Social Contribution

Clubs are a vital part of the Canberra community.

Since the early days of Canberra the community has used its club structure to provide for the diverse social and recreational needs that it has.

The entire purpose of the club industry is to support local communities and Canberra clubs have been doing this for more than 90 years.

More than 200,000 Canberrans are members of at least one club with aggregate memberships well over 500,000.

Clubs are not-for-profit and the vast majority of revenue earned by clubs goes back into the community.

Official data from the ACT Gambling and Racing Commission also shows that over the last 10 years, clubs have provided more than $150 million in community contributions. This is additional to the gaming tax paid by clubs which over the same period would be well in excess of $300 million.

Licensed clubs in the ACT have consistently provided roughly double the required amount in community contributions. The contributions clubs make to the community span sport, infrastructure, charities, politics and just about every part of community life.

Formal community contributions are only a part of the overall contribution clubs make each year to the social fabric of Canberra. Clubs also maintain significant community assets that support sport and recreation in the ACT.

The following list includes organisations that received support from clubs in the last full financial year.  The list is incomplete but still includes well over 1100 individual organisations that receive support from clubs.

A

Abbeyfield Society

Abbeyfield Disability ACT

Aboriginal Corporation for Sporting (Boomanulla Raiders)

Aboriginal Tent Embassy

Academy Calisthenics

Acceptance & Commitment Therapy Interest

ACT & Region Veterans Golf Association

ACT 4WD Club

ACT Aero Modellers Association

ACT and Southern Districts 4wd Club

ACT Apple Users Group

ACT Bowls

ACT Boxing

ACT Broomball

ACT CANCER COUNCIL

ACT Children’s Week

ACT Cycling Federation

ACT Darts

ACT Darts – Australian Grand Masters

ACT Deafness Resource Centre Inc

ACT District Coin Club

ACT Down Syndrome Association

Act Dressage Association

ACT Eden Monaro

ACT Eden Monaro Cancer Support Group

ACT Eight Ball Association

ACT Electrical Trade Committee

ACT Endurance Riders

ACT Equestrian Association

ACT Filipino Association

ACT Fly Fishers Club

ACT Four Wheel Drive Club

ACT Gridiron

ACT Hangliding and Paragliding

ACT Herpetological Association

ACT Highland Dancing

ACT Hockey

ACT Holden Day

ACT Ice Skating Association

ACT Kindred Organisations Committee

ACT Ladies Tennis

ACT Little League

ACT Monaro District Golf Association

ACT Motor Club

ACT Motorcycle Club

ACT Muscular Dystrophy Association Inc

ACT Neighbourhood Watch Inc

ACT OzTag

ACT Pain Support Group

ACT Pistol Club

ACT Police

ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club

ACT Radio Net Pty Ltd

ACT Railway Historical Society

ACT Region Veteran Golfers

ACT Rescue and Foster Inc

ACT Rescue and Foster Inc. (Dogs)

ACT Reserve Forces Day Council

ACT Retirement Village Residents Association

ACT Right to Life Association

ACT Rock and Roll Club

ACT Rostrum

ACT Scale Modeller’s Association

ACT School Sports

ACT Schools Rugby League

ACT Street Machine

ACT Total and Permanently Incapacitated Ex-Services Men/Women

ACT Umpires Association

ACT Veterans Athletic Club

ACT Veterans Cycling Club

ACT Veterans Hockey Association Inc

ACT Wizards League (Belconnen Tenpin Bowling)

ActewAGL

ACTEWAGL – Royal Canberra Show

ActewAGL Canberra & Region Wine Show

Action Calisthenics

ACTSport

Adoptive Families Association ACT Inc

AFL Canberra

AFL Masters

AFL NSW/ACT

AFL Tuggeranong Lions Junior Football Club

AFL Umpires

AFP Legacy

Aidan Vergano – Special Olympics

Ainslie Football Club

Ainslie Gungahlin Baseball Club

Ainslie Junior Football Club

Ainslie School

Ainslie Toastmasters

Ainslie Veterans Football Club

Alpini

Alzheimer’s Australia

American Car Club

Animal Liberation – ACT

Angels Softball Club

Anne’s Legacy

Antonakos Stella – Carmela Pacchi fundraiser

ANU Australian Football Club

ANU Cricket Club

ANU Engineering

ANU Engineering Students Association (ANUESA)

ANU Friends of AAIA

ANU Hockey Club

ANU Indoor Cricket Team

ANU Men’s Hockey Club

ANU Netball Club

ANU Women’s Football Club

ANU Women’s Hockey Club

ANUFC (Soccer)

ANZAC Day Lunch

Arabian Riders and Breeders

Arabian Owners and Breeders

Aranda Primary School

Aranda-Cook Neighbourhood Watch

Arawang Ladies Probus Club

ARMCHAIR TRAELLERS

Aranda Afters Association

Arthritis Foundation ACT Inc

Artsound FM Inc

Association for Contextual Behavioural Science

Association Giuliani

Association of Anziani Pensionati

Asthma Foundation

Australasian Hellenic Educational Progressive Association

Australian Archaeological Institute at Athens

Australian Bravery Association

Australian Cancer Research Fund

Australian Capital Tae Kwon Do

Australian Catholic University

Australian China Friendship Group

Australian Church Women ACT Unit

Australian Cuba Friendship Society

Australian Electric Vehicle Association

Australian Family Association ACT

Australian Federal Police – Specialist Response Group

Australian Great War ACT Branch

Australian Hellenic Council

Australian Institute of Project Management

Australian Investors

Australian Lebanese Association

Australian National Eisteddfod

Australian National University

Australian Parkour Association

Australian Red Cross

Australian Republican Movement

Australian Rodeo Queen Talent Quest

Australian Rostrum (ACT DAIS) Inc

Australian Seniors Tennis

Australian Shareholders Association

Australian Society of Sports History

Australian Solar Energy

Australian Technical Analysts Association

Australia-Thailand Association

Austrian Choir

Autism Association of the ACT

Autism Spectrum


B

Bandits Baseball Club

Barnardo’s Association

Barton RSL Club

Basketball ACT

Batemans Bay Greek Community

Belconnen Artist Network

Belconnen Community Service

Belconnen Australian Rules Football Club

Belconnen Inner Wheel

Belconnen Junior AFL (Cats)

Belconnen Netball Club

Belconnen RSL

Belconnen U/7 Football (Sharks)

Belconnen United Football Club

Belconnen United Scholars

Belconnen Volleyball

Belnorth Junior Soccer Club

Belsouth Junior Soccer Club

Belwest Foxes Soccer Club

Bendigo Bank

Bendigo Cancer Council

Benny Wills Charity

Beryl Women Inc

Betsafe

Better Hearing

Better Hearing Australia Canberra Group

Billings Family Life Centre ACT inc

Black Dog Ride

Black Mountain High School

Blind Citizens Australia

Blitz Ballroom Dancing

Blood Balance

BMW Car Club

Bonython Primary School

Boomerang Softball Club

Book Group – Fourth Wednesday Reading Group

Boomerangs Softball Club Inc

Bosom Buddies ACT

Bowel Cancer Research

Bowel Cancer Trust

Bowel Care Australia

Bowning Buffaloes Cricket Club

Bowning Cricket Club

Brain Tumor Alliance Australia

Bravehearts 777

Breast Cancer

Brick Expo Enterprises

Brindabella 4WD Club

Brindabella Blues Football Club

Brindabella Calisthenics College

Brindabella Motorsports

Brindabella Ranges 4WD Club

Brindabella Women’s Group

Brumbies Rugby

Burgmann Anglican School P&F Association

Burgmann Anglican School

Burns Club Cue Sports

Burns Club Pipe Band

Burns Darts Club

Burns Golf Club

 

C

CACTI

Calwell High School

Calwell Little Athletics

Calwell Neighbourhood Watch

Calwell Primary School

Calwell Softball

Calwell Swans Football Club

Camp Quality

Campbell Primary School

Campbell Russell RSL

Canberra & District RL Referees

Canberra and Region Multiple Birth Association

Canberra Anglers

Canberra Antique & Classic Car Club

Canberra Big Red Kidney Walk

Canberra Blind Society

Canberra BMX Club

Canberra Bowling Club

Canberra Brave

Canberra Brewers

Canberra Budgerigar Society

Canberra Bulls Speedway

Canberra Cavalry

Canberra Central Combined Probus Club

Canberra Chess Club

Canberra City & Suburban Cricket

Canberra City Billiards Social Club

Canberra City Bowling Club

Canberra City Evening View Club

Canberra City Lions Club

Canberra City Probus

Canberra City Soccer Club

Canberra Cochlear Implant Support Group

Canberra College

Canberra College of Piping & Drumming

Canberra Diamonds Women’s Netball Team

Canberra District Aquarium

Canberra District Rugby League Football Club

Canberra District Rugby League Referees Association

Canberra EV

Canberra Finnish Society

Canberra Fisherman’s Club

Canberra Game Fishing

Canberra Games Society

Canberra Gliding Club

Canberra Grammar School

Canberra Hellenic Dancers

Canberra Hospital

Canberra Hospital – Give me Five for kids

Canberra Jazz Club

Canberra Jazz Group

Canberra Joomla User Group

Canberra Kart Racing Club

Canberra Lakes Pony Club

Canberra Legacy Club

Canberra Lung Life Support Group

Canberra Mandolin Orchestra

Canberra Melanoma Support Group

Canberra Men’s Choir

Canberra Model Railway

Canberra Model Shipwrights Society

Canberra Model Vehicle Society

Canberra Montessori School

Canberra Multicultural Forum

Canberra North Rotary Club

Canberra Off Road Cyclists

Canberra Olympic Football Club

Canberra Physical Culture Club

Canberra Priests

Canberra Raiders Rugby League Football Club

Canberra Refugees Support

Canberra Region Junior Rugby League

Canberra Roller Derby League

Canberra Scholars

Canberra School of Tennis

Canberra Science Fiction Society

Canberra Special Children’s Christmas Party

Canberra Special Children’s Party

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre (Cultural Facilities Corporation)

Canberra Valley Lion Club

Canberra Special Children’s Christmas Party

Cancer Ambulatory Care & Community Health

Cancer Council ACT

Cancer Support Group

CanTeen

Capital Bridge Club

Capital Cats Inc

Capital Field Archers

Capital Fitness Consultants

Capital Football

Capital Football Referees

Capital Healing Rooms

Capital of Australia Mandolinata Inc

Capital Region War Games

Capital Tigers

Caravan Club

Care Flight

Carers Association

Carmelite Monastery

Caroline Chisholm High School

Carols by Candlelight

CASA D’Abruzzo

Catechesis of the Good Shepard Canberra

Catenians 331

Catholic Justice Commission

Catholic Primary Schools Netball Carnival

Catholic Women’s League – North Woden Branch

Canberra District Women’s Soccer Club

Celtic Choir

Central Hockey

Centurions Grid Iron

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Chapman Primary School

Charles Conder Primary School P&C Assoc

Charnwood Neighbourhood Watch

Charny Carny

Chifley Preschool Parent Association

Chifley Preschool Unit

Children’s Hospital Foundation of Australia

Church Missionary Society

CIAO

CITC

City Group

City of Queanbeyan Pipes and Drums

Civic Rostrum Club

Civium Property

Clare Holland Hospice

CLC Golf Club (formerly Canberra Workers)

Clergy Retirement Foundation

Clovelly Eagles JRLFC

Coffee & Chat

Combined Probus Club of Cooleman Inc

Communities at Work

Community connections

Community grants lunch

Compassionate Friends ACT & Queanbeyan Inc

Comualtas – Irish Musicians

Concordia Choir

Construction Charitable Works

Cordelta

Corroboree Little Athletics

Council on the Aging ACT

Country Line Dancing Group

Country Music Association

Covenant Care

Covenant Christian School

Cretan Association

Cricket ACT

Cricket Association

Croatia Deakin Soccer Club

Cultural Fashion Parade

Curtin Carols on the Block

Cypriot Community

Cystic Fibrosis ACT

 

D

Dante Alighien

Daramalan College Rowing Club

Daramalan College Basketball

Dayview Club

Deaf Rugby Australia

Deer Association

Defence Force Welfare Association

Defence Widows Support Group

Demons Softball Club

Dental Prosthetics Association

Department of Neonatology

Department of Immigration – Beyond Blue Golf Day

Diabetes Australia

Diabetes Australia (ACT)

Dickson Squash Club

Disability ACT

Ducati Club

Duffy Primary School

Dunlop Neighbourhood Watch

Duntroon Community Centre

 

E

Eagle Sports Association

Eagles Baseball Club

Eagles Touch Club (ACT Touch Football)

Eastlake Cricket Club

Eastlake Demons AFL

Eastlake Junior Cricket Club

Eastlake Junior Demons AFL

Eastlake Past Players Association

Eastlake Social Golf Club

Eastlake Women’s AFL

Eddison Day Club

Eden Monaro Cancer Support Group

EJ-EH Holden

Embroiders Guild ACT Inc

Emu Ridge Neighbourhood Watch

Encuentro AGM

English Class

Equestrian Park Management

Erindale College

Ethnic Disability

Euro Games Canberra

Evatt Callisthenics

Evatt Primary School

EXIT International

Experimentalists

 

F

FACT BMX ACT

Faith & Light Canberra

Faith Fellowship

Featherstone Garden Club

Federal Golf Club

Federation of Calabresi

FE-HR Holden

Fiat Car Club

Filcom Basketball

Finch Club

Finnish Monday Group

Flinders Tennis Association

Flynn Neighbourhood Watch

Forrest Primary School

Forward In Faith

Foster Care Association

Foster Care Associations of the ACT

FPV & XR Club (Ford Club)

Fraser Primary School

French Conversation Group Canberra

Friends of Aranda Bushland

Friends of Ireland – Committee Meetings

Friends of Ireland – Irish Language

Friends of Ireland – Society Meetings

Friends of the Brain Injured ACT Inc

Friends of the School of Music

Friulani

Full Gospel Churches of Australia

Fusion Canberra

 

G

Garran Primary School

German Choir

Gideon’s International Australia

Gilmore Primary School

Ginninderra Junior Athletics Club

Ginninderra Netball Club

Ginninderra Rats Basketball

Ginninderra Senior Cricket Club

Ginninderra Toastmasters Club

Giralang Primary School

Golf Australia

Goodwin Aged Care

GOPIO Canberra

Gordon Neighbourhood Watch

Gordon Pre School

Government Paddock Users Group

Gowrie Cancer Support Council

Gowrie Court Residents Group

Gowrie Primary School

Greek & Cyprus Communities

Greek Orthodox Community of Canberra

Griffith/Narrabundah Community Council

Gruppo Incontro

Guises Creek Rural Fire Service

Gungahlin Bulls Junior Rugby League Football Club

Gungahlin Bulls Minor Rugby League Football Club

Gungahlin Eagles Rugby Union Club

Gungahlin Jets Australian Rules Football Club

Gungahlin Lakes Giants Football Club

Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club

Gungahlin Toastmasters

Gungahlin United Football

 

H

Hackett Preschool

Hall Bushrangers

Hamlin Fistula

Hands Across Canberra

Harley Davidson Club

Harley Owners Group – Canberra Chapter

Hartley Challenge – Team Resolution Cogent

Hartley Lifecare Inc

Hawker Primary School

Heart and Soul Singers

Heart Foundation

Heraldry & Genealogy Society of Canberra

Hellenic RSL

Hellenic Youth Club

HFS Croatia Dancing Group

HMAS Harman

HMAS Harman – Royal Australian Navy

HMAS Sydney

Holy Family Primary School

Holy Trinity Primary School

Home in Queanbeyan

 

I

Ice Dragons Dragon Boat Club

IDFA

IGA House

Immune Deficiency Foundation

Independent Disabled Ten Pin Bowlers ACT

Indian Seniors Baseball

Indians Baseball

Infinite Believers – Relay for Life 2014

Information Miner

Inner North Play School

Inner South Community Council

Inner Wheel

Intimo – Breast Cancer Fundraiser

Irish Golf Clan

ISCCC

Italian Car Association

 

J

Jaguar Car Club

Jakub Gancarz – Junior Golfer

Jamison Probus

Jazz Club Canberra

John Paul College

Joyelle Calisthenics

Juggernauts Football Club

Junior Talent Squad for Athletes with Disabilities

Justice and Community Safety Social Club

Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation

 

K

Kairos Prison Ministry

Kalamias Association

Kaleen Family Fishing Club

Kaleen Tennis

Kambah Pony Club

Karilee Calisthenics

Karinya House

Karma Scout Group

Karpathian Association

Katz Netball

Kellie Brookes – Nurses in Action

Kidney Health Australia

Kids Cancer Project

Kids First Aid

Kings Swim Centres

Kingsford Smith School

Kippax Probus Club

Kippax Toastmasters

Knights of Rizal

Komodo Paddle Club

Koomarri

Kytherian Brotherhood

 

L

Ladies Probus Club

Lake Ginninderra Sea Scouts

Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club

Lake Tuggeranong Sea Scouts

Land Rover Club

Lanyon High School

Lanyon Little Athletics

Lanyon United Football Club

Lanyon Valley Dragons Football Club

Lara Jean Association Inc.

Lara Jean Foundation

L’Arche Genesaret

Latham Primary School

LEAD

League Safe

Leanne McGrath Irish Dance Group

Lebanese Forces Friends

Legacy (Laurel) Ladies

Legacy Club of Canberra

Legacy Strauss Ball

Legacy Widows

Lemnos Association

Leukaemia Foundation

Lifeline Canberra

Light Car Club of Canberra

Linux Learners (PC Users Group (ACT))

Lions Club of Canberra

Lions Club of Canberra Burley Griffin

Lions Club of Kambah

Lone Fathers Association

 

M

Mackillop College

Macquarie Probus

Macular Degeneration Foundation

Magic Mania

Magicians Association

Mah-jong Group

Majura Probus

Make a Wish Foundation

Malkara School

Manquehue Dance Group

Maribyrnong School

Marist AFL Club

Marist College

Marist Rugby Club

Mah-jong Ladies

Manuka Toastmasters

Mary Help of Christians Parish South Woden

Marymead Child and Family Centre

Mawson Primary School

McGregor Primary School

McGuire Programme Support Group ACT

Menzies Group

Meg’s Toy Box

Melba Men’s Shed

Melba Pre-school

Melba Tennis Club

Members ACT Police Force

Men of Grace

Men of League

Men’s Choir

Men’s Probus Group

Men’s Shed Association

Menslink

Mental Health

Mercedes Club

MG CAR CLUB

Michael Lean

Miles Franklin Primary School

Military Christian Fellowship of Australia

Military History Tours Australia

Mini Car Club

Ministry to the Newly Married

Miss World Australia ACT

Missionworx Inc

Model Aero Club

Molonglo Football Club

Monaro Division Toastmasters

Monaro Folk Society

Monash Primary School

Motor Riders Association

Movember

Multiple Sclerosis ACT

Murrumbidgee Broom Ball

Murrumbidgee Football Club

MWS ACT

MX5 Club

Mytelinian Association

 

N

NAAS

Namadgi School P & C

Namadgi Sports Flyers Club

Namadgi Toasters

National Aeronautical and Aviators Society

National Austrian Choir

National Capital Equestrian Club

National Capital Horsetrails

National Capital Motor Sports Club

National Council of Women ACT

National Rugby League Limited

National Seniors Association

National Service and Combined Forces Association

National Servicemen’s Assoc of Aust ACT Branch

National Servicemens Assoc of Australia

National Stroke Foundation

Naval Association

Naval Officers Club

NAWCC – Watch & Clock Collectors

NEAFL (AFL NSW/ACT)

Neighbourhood Watch Belconnen

Netball ACT

Ni Bonchi Judo Club

Nicola Hall Travini – Fund raisingTrivia Night

Ninja Cats T.F.C

North Belconnen Day Centre

North Belconnen Neighbourhood Watch

North Canberra Bears

North Canberra Futsal

North Canberra Gungahlin Athletics Club

North Canberra Gungahlin Cricket Club

North Canberra Hockey Club

North Canberra Probus

North Gungahlin Raiders Netball

Norths Basketball

Northside Lighting Cricket Club

Novaglade Sports Club

NUSA Tenggarra Association

 

O

Oceania Snooker Championships

OMNIA

Ovarian Cancer Research Foundation

Ovcare

 

P

Pain Support ACT

Palliative Care ACT

Palliconian Association

Palmerston District Primary School P&C

Panthers Cricket Club

Panthers Volleyball

Parentline Act Inc

Parkinson ACT

PC Users Group

Pedal Power

Pegasus Riding for the Disabled

People with Disabilities ACT

Peugeot Australia

PFLAG

Pharmaceutical Society of Australia

Phoenix House Youth Services

Phoenix Players

Physical Activity Foundation

Pines Tennis Club

Pink Hope Community Limited

Pioneer Club – Australia Day

Podmore Foundation

Police Citizens Youth Club

PPSEAWA

Pregnancy Support Service

Print Handicapped Radio of ACT Inc

Probus Club of Canberra

Probus Club of Gold Creek

Probus Club of Gungahlin

Probus Club of Ngunnawal

Probus Club of Deakin

Probus Club of East Canberra

Probus Club of Greenway

Probus Club of Lanyon

Probus Club of Tuggeranong

 

Q

Ql2 Dance Inc

Queanbeyan Rugby Football Club

Queanbeyan Whites Rugby Union

Quota Club

 

R

RAAF Retired Officers

Rare Cancers Australia

Red Cross Australia

Red Cross College

Relay for Life

Renault Owners Club

Retired Naval Officers Support Club

Ronald McDonald House Charity

Rosary Primary School

Rostrum

Rotaract Club of Canberra

Rotary

Rotary Club of Canberra

Rotary Club of Canberra (Circus Quirkus)

Rotary Club of Canberra Burley Griffin

Rotary Club of Gungahlin

Rotary Club of Queanbeyan

Rotary Club of Weston

Rotary Woden Daybreak

Royal Australian Navy

Royal Far West

Royal Flying Doctor Service

Royal Life Saving – RLSSA

Royal Life Saving Society – Australian Capital Territory (ACT)

Royal National Agriculture Society

RSI & Overuse Injury Association

RSL – City of Canberra Sub Branch

RSL ACT Branch

RSL Day Club

RSL Sub Branch

RSPCA

Rural Fire Service ACT

 

S

Sacred Heart Primary School

Salvation Army

SCA Community Fundraising

Scandanavian Association

School Sport ACT

SCOA

Scouts ACT

Scouts Australia

Scrabble Club

Scripture Union ACT

Seechange

Send Hope not Flowers

Serra Club Canberra

Service Women’s Club

Seven Streams International Church

Shout for Shelly – Fund Raiser

Shout Inc – Self Help Organisations Unit

Sids and Kids Canberra

SIRET

Sleep Apnoea Association

SNOG – Sydney Neuro Oncology Group

SNOGS – Social Network of Graduates

Snowy Hydro SouthCare

Softball ACT

Solace ACT

Soroptimists Club

South Canberra Futsal

South Canberra Netball Association

South Canberra/Tuggeranong Little Athletics

South Coast Rugby Zone

South East Tuggeranong Community Council

South East Tuggeranong Residents Association-SETRA

South Gungahlin Raiders Netball

South Tuggeranong Knights Football Club

South Tuggeranong Softball Association

SouthCare Helicopter Fund

Southern Canberra Gymnastics Club

Southern Sport Club

Southern Tablelands 4 WD Club

Southside Camera Club

Southside Community Council

Southside Community Services

Southside Rock & Roll

Southside Teachers Association

Southside Teachers Cricket Club

Southwell Scouts

Spanish Carers

Speak Easy Foundation

Special Olympics ACT

Spiritual Care ACT

Sports Medicine Australia

St Andrew’s Church

St Anthony’s Primary School

St Benedict’s Primary School

St Bedes Primary School

St Clare of Assisi Primary School

St Clare’s College

St Demetrios Church

St Demetrios Philoptochos

St Edmunds AFL Junior Club

St Edmunds College Canberra

St Francis of Assisi Primary School

St John the Apostle Primary

St John Vianney Primary School

St Joseph’s Primary School

St Judes Primary School

St Mary Mackillop College

St Michaels Primary School Kaleen

St Monica’s Primary School

St Nicholas Afternoon School

St Nicholas Home for the Aged

St Nicholas Pre School P and F

St Nicholas Pre-School

St Patricks Hockey Club

St Patricks Junior Hockey Club

St Peter & Paul’s Primary School

St Thomas Moore Primary School

St Thomas the Apostle Primary School

St Thomas Aquinas Primary School

St Vincent de Paul

St Vincent de Paul – Drug Rehab

St Vincent’s Primary School

St Vincent’s Night Patrol sandwiches

St. James Uniting Church

Starlight Children’s Foundation

Stella Bella Little Stars Foundation

Stirling Art Group

Stromlo High School Awards

Stroud Family Fund Raising Trivia Night

Submarines Association Trust

Supa Productions

Supporting Jasmine’s Journey

Sutherland Softball Club

Swimming ACT

Swiss Club

 

T

Table Tennis ACT

Table Tennis Australia

Talking Art

Tango Social Club

Taylor Primary School

Technical Aid to the Disabled

Telopea Swim Club

Tennis ACT

Tennis Seniors ACT

Thalassaemia Society of NSW

The English in Australia (TEA) Inc.

The Heartbeats

Toastmasters

Theodore Primary School

Therapeutic Goods Administration

Theresa Whitten

TIF Toastmasters

Tiger Sports Club of Bangladesh (Cricket)

Toastmasters

Tomakin Sports & Social Club

Toora Women Inc

Torana Club

Torrens Pre School

Torrens Primary School

Touch Football ACT

Touch Football Australia

Tour de Cure

TPI Association, Ex Serviceman and Women

TPI Wives

Tradies Racing Squad

Traditional Boat Squadron

Travel Club

Travelling Bowlers (formerly Southern Cross)

Trevisani

Trinity Christian College

Triton Owners Club

Triumph Car Club

Tuggeranong Community Festival

Tuggeranong 55 Plus Club

Tuggeranong Adult Riding Club

Tuggeranong Archery Club

Tuggeranong BMX

Tuggeranong Buffaloes Junior Rugby League Football Club

Tuggeranong Buffaloes Rugby League

Tuggeranong Bulldogs

Tuggeranong Bushrangers Rugby League Football Club

Tuggeranong Community Council

Tuggeranong Dog Training Club Inc

Tuggeranong Hawks Football Club

Tuggeranong Lions Junior AFL Club

Tuggeranong Little Athletics

Tuggeranong Masters Swimming Club

Tuggeranong Men’s Shed

Tuggeranong Netball Association

Tuggeranong Pidgeon Racing Club

Tuggeranong RSL

Tuggeranong Senior Citizens

Tuggeranong Tornadoes Gridiron

Tuggeranong United Football Club

Tuggeranong Valley Band

Tuggeranong Valley Cricket Club

Tuggeranong Valley Lawn Bowls Association

Tuggeranong Valley Junior Rugby Union Football Club

Tuggeranong Valley Rugby Union Football Club

Tuggeranong Valley Women’s Bowling Club

Tuggeranong Vikings Basketball

Tuggeranong Vikings Hockey Club

Tuggeranong Vikings Swim Club

Tuggeranong Vikings Water Polo

Tuggeranong Vikings Women’s Hockey Club

 

U

U3A Advanced Italian Class

U3A Books & Writers

U3A Central Africa

U3A Continuing Italian

U3A Creative Embroidery

U3A Current Affairs

U3A Current Affairs

U3A French Class

U3A Italian Conversation Class Group 1

U3A Italian Conversation Class Group2

U3A Japanese

U3A Japanese Beginners

U3A Jazz

U3A Just Writing

U3A Latin

U3A Mah-jong

U3A Music Appreciation

U3A Musical Theatre

U3A Recorder

U3A Spanish Club

U3A Write Word Group

UC Firebirds

UC Student Ass

Ulysses Club of Canberra

Ukelele’s Canberra

Uni Norths Junior Rugby Club

Unified International Tae Kwon Do Club

University of Canberra (UCU)

 

V

Valley Dragons Junior Rugby League Football Club

Valley FM

Valleys Hockey Club

Variety Car 45 (Bash car)

Vibrant Colours

Vietnam Veterans and Veterans Association

View Club

Vikings Badminton

Vikings Baseball

Vikings Chess Club

Vikings Cycling

Vikings Fishing Club

Vikings Social Golf

Vikings Social Tennis

Vikings Squash

Vikings Surfboat Rowing Club

Vikings Touch Football Association

Vikings Triathlon

Villagio Sant Antonio Nursing Home

VN Smiles

Volleyball ACT

Volunteering ACT

 

W

Wahine Toa Ladies Darts

Wanniassa Hills Primary School

War Widows Guild of Australia

Warrigal Road Primary School

Watson Preschool Parents Association

Webb Michael – Ollie Lanham fundraiser

Welsh Club

West Belconnen Junior Rugby League Football Club

West Belconnen United Neighbourhood Watch

West Belconnen Warriors (Senior)

Western District Cricket Club

Western Districts Junior Rugby Club

Western Sydney Football Club Ltd

Weston Creeek Community Concert Band

Weston Creek Bowling Club

Weston Creek Community Council

Weston Creek Cricket Club

Weston Creek Garden Club

Weston Creek Ladies Probus Club

Weston Creek Little Athletics Club

Weston Creek Soccer Club

Weston Creek Toastmasters

Weston Creek View Club

Weston Creek Woden Dodgers

Weston Creek Womens Bowling Club

Weston Molonglo

Weston Molonglo Football Club

Weston Raiders Social Golf Club

Weston Scout Group

Weston Valley Archery Club

Wildcats AFL

Wildlife & Botanical Artists Inc

Wine Club

Woden Blues AFC

Woden Community Services

Woden Lions Club

Woden Little Athletics

Woden Rams Rugby League

Woden Rostrum Club

Woden Senior Citizens

Woden SES Volunteer Unit

Woden Valley Community

Woden Valley Festival

Woden Valley Football Club

Woden Valley Gymnastics Club

Woden Valley Rams Rugby League Football Club

Woden Valley RSL

Woden Valley Soccer Club

Woden Valley Softball

Woden Valley Toastmasters Club

Woden Valley Youth Choir

Woden View Club

Woden Wanderers Cricket Club

Woden Weston Rams Rugby League Football Club

Woden Youth Centre

Women in Racing

Womens International Club

Woodcraft Guild ACT Inc

World Vision

WRAAC

 

Y

Yabbies Cricket Club

Yass High School

Yass United Rugby League Football Club

YMCA Aquatic Education

Yuin Monaro United Rugby League Team

 

Z

Zonta Club of Canberra

Zonta International